The Instructional Technology team contributes to the knowledge and skills that create a culture where technology enhances engagement, instruction and learning in unique and powerful ways.

Central Office

Kourtney Bostain

Assistant Director of Instructional Technology

Jon Wirsing

Educational Specialist / Instructional Technology

Elementary School

Jon Gregori

Educational Specialist / Instructional Technology

Middle School

Katie Owens

Educational Specialist / Instructional Technology

High School

Doug Saunders

eLearning & Special Projects for Instructional Technology

Jill Price

Jill Price

Technology Support Technician

Elementary School

Christina Aquilina

ITRT - Elementary School

Donahoe, Ward, Longdale, Seven Pines

Gina Browne

ITRT - Elementary School

Lakeside, Maybeury, Skipwith, Ashe

Matt Caratachea

ITRT - Elementary School

Dumbarton, Kaechele, Crestview, Glen Allen

David Clough

ITRT - Elementary School

Holladay, Varina, Laburnum, Trevvett

Jim Covais

ITRT - Elementary School

Baker, Adams, Glen Lea, Ratcliffe

Alfonso Favale

ITRT - Elementary School

Springfield Park, Gayton, Rivers Edge, Nuckols Farm

Julie Franklin

ITRT - Elementary School

Harvie, Mehfoud, Pinchbeck, Pemberton

Sarah Green

ITRT - Elementary School

Ridge, Tuckahoe, Three Chopt

Karen Hues

ITRT - Elementary School

Greenwood, Montrose, Davis, Longan

Brooke Mangiaracina

ITRT - Elementary School

Short Pump, Carver, Highland Springs, Chamberlayne

Michael Price

ITRT - Elementary School

Twin Hickory, Sandston, Colonial Trail

Jessica Robinson

ITRT - Elementary School

Seven Pines, Echo Lake, Fair Oaks, Johnson

Middle School

Erin Daniel

ITRT - Middle School

Quioccasin MS

Mike Dunavant

ITRT - Middle School

Hungary Creek MS

Patty Hassan

ITRT - Middle School

Brookland MS

Carrie Hood

ITRT - Middle School

Rolfe MS

Amanda Kinsler

ITRT - Middle School

Tuckahoe MS

Ann Nash

ITRT - Middle School

Pocahontas MS

Andrew Neiburg

ITRT - Middle School

Holman MS

Erin Pratt

ITRT - Middle School

Elko MS

Catherine Richards

ITRT - Middle School

Fairfield MS

Christina Rayburn

ITRT - Middle School

Short Pump MS

Emily Roberts

ITRT - Middle School

Moody MS

Alex Robertson

ITRT - Middle School

Wilder MS

High School

Allie Carpenter-Jones

ITRT - High School

Glen Allen HS

Jessica Ciokan

ITRT - High School

Freeman HS

David Grossman

ITRT - High School

Hermitage HS

Eric Hoefler

ITRT - High School

Godwin HS

Joy Knighton

ITRT - High School

Henrico HS

Becky Lambert

ITRT - High School

Deep Run HS

Andrea Lund

ITRT - High School

Tucker HS

Carrie Simmons

ITRT - High School

Academy at Virginia Randolph

Terri Vernon

ITRT - High School

Varina HS

Corbin Wright

ITRT - High School

Highland Springs HS